Lancang Jingmai Airport is 1:30 hours ahead of Mandalay, Myanmar.


From:
To:
Depart:
Return:
Get:    
Powered by MediaAlpha 
Get:
From:
reverse locations
To:
 

Current time

Mandalay, Myanmar   10:42 AM on Wednesday, Dec 8, 2021

Lancang Jingmai Airport   12:12 PM on Wednesday, Dec 8, 2021


Map from Mandalay, Myanmar to JMJ

Click here to show map




More trip calculations


Meeting planner for Mandalay, Myanmar and Lancang Jingmai Airport

Unfortunately, there aren't any times that overlap between your normal working hours and theirs. The best we can do with the meeting planner is to expand the range to cover from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM your time (Mandalay, Myanmar).

To schedule a conference call or plan a meeting at the best time for both parties, you should try between 8:00 AM and 4:30 PM your time in Mandalay, Myanmar. That will end up being between 9:30 AM and 6:00 PM in JMJ. The chart below shows overlapping times.

Schedule a phone call from Mandalay, Myanmar to JMJ

If you live in Mandalay, Myanmar and you want to call a friend at JMJ, you can try calling them between 5:30 AM and 9:30 PM your time. This will be between 7AM - 11PM their time, since Lancang Jingmai Airport is 1 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Mandalay, Myanmar.

If you're available any time, but you want to reach someone in JMJ at work, you may want to try between 7:30 AM and 3:30 PM your time. This is the best time to reach them from 9AM - 5PM during normal working hours.


UTC+6.5 hours     UTC+8 hours
Mandalay, Myanmar     JMJ
8:00 AM     9:30 AM
8:30 AM     10:00 AM
9:00 AM     10:30 AM
9:30 AM     11:00 AM
10:00 AM     11:30 AM
10:30 AM     12:00 PM
11:00 AM     12:30 PM
11:30 AM     1:00 PM
12:00 PM     1:30 PM
12:30 PM     2:00 PM
1:00 PM     2:30 PM
1:30 PM     3:00 PM
2:00 PM     3:30 PM
2:30 PM     4:00 PM
3:00 PM     4:30 PM
3:30 PM     5:00 PM
4:00 PM     5:30 PM
4:30 PM     6:00 PM

Mandalay, Myanmar

City: Mandalay
Country: Myanmar
Category: cities
Time zone: Asia/Rangoon (UTC/GMT +6:30 hours)

Lancang Jingmai Airport

IATA: JMJ
ICAO: ZPJM
City: Lancang
Country: China
Category: airports
Time zone: Asia/Shanghai (UTC/GMT +8 hours)

Time difference

Travelmath provides an online time zone converter for places all over the world. You can enter airports, cities, states, countries, or zip codes to find the time difference between any two locations. The calculator will automatically adjust for daylight saving time (DST) in the summer. You can use it as a meeting planner or a scheduler to find the best time to make international phone calls. World time zones have a positive or negative offset computed from Coordinated Universal Time (UTC), or Greenwich Mean Time (GMT). UTC has uniform seconds defined by International Atomic Time (TAI), with leap seconds announced at irregular intervals to compensate for the Earth's slowing rotation. The tz database or zoneinfo database uses the closest city, rather than the more common Eastern, Central, Mountain or Pacific time zones in the United States. Countries often change their daylight saving rules, so please help us stay current by letting us know if you find any pages that need updates.



Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy