The latitude and longitude of Wallis and Futuna is:

14° 18' 0" S
/ 178° 6' 0" W

Territory of Wallis and Futuna Islands

Abbreviation: WF
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: WLF
Continent: Oceania
Latitude: -14.3
Longitude: -178.1
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Wallis Islands, Futuna Islands

Wallis and Futuna flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Wallis and Futuna: Pacific/Wallis
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +12 hours

The current time and date at the center of Wallis and Futuna is 11:30 PM on Friday, December 9, 2022.



Map of Wallis and Futuna

Wallis and Futuna to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Wallis and Futuna

Show me all the major and local airports in Wallis and Futuna.


Cities in Wallis and Futuna

Get a list of major cities in Wallis and Futuna.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.


Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy