The latitude and longitude of Turks and Caicos is:

21° 45' 0" N
/ 71° 42' 0" W

Turks and Caicos Islands

Abbreviation: TC
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: TCA
Continent: North America
Latitude: 21.75
Longitude: -71.7
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Turks Islands, Caicos Islands

Time zone at the center of Turks and Caicos: America/Grand_Turk
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4 hours

The current time and date at the center of Turks and Caicos is 12:28 PM on Sunday, June 20, 2021.

Map of Turks and Caicos

Turks and Caicos to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Turks and Caicos

Show me all the major and local airports in Turks and Caicos.


Cities in Turks and Caicos

Get a list of major cities in Turks and Caicos.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.



Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy