The latitude and longitude of Sao Tome and Principe is:

0° 12' 0" N
/ 6° 36' 0" E

Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe

Abbreviation: ST
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: STP
Continent: Africa
Latitude: 0.2
Longitude: 6.6
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Sao Tome, Principe

Sao Tome and Principe flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Sao Tome and Principe: Africa/Sao_Tome
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -0 hours

The current time and date at the center of Sao Tome and Principe is 3:44 PM on Wednesday, June 23, 2021.

Estimated gas price in Sao Tome and Principe: $4.32 USD per gallon

Map of Sao Tome and Principe

Sao Tome and Principe to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Sao Tome and Principe

Show me all the major and local airports in Sao Tome and Principe.


Cities in Sao Tome and Principe

Get a list of major cities in Sao Tome and Principe.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.



Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy