The latitude and longitude of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines is:

13° 15' 0" N
/ 61° 12' 0" W

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Abbreviation: VC
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: VCT
Continent: North America
Latitude: 13.25
Longitude: -61.2
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Saint Vincent, Grenadines

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: America/St_Vincent
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4 hours

The current time and date at the center of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines is 3:38 PM on Thursday, May 13, 2021.

Map of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Show me all the major and local airports in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.


Cities in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Get a list of major cities in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.



Home  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy  ·  Mobile