The latitude and longitude of Saint Pierre and Miquelon is:

46° 57' 0" N
/ 56° 18' 0" W

Territorial Collectivity of Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Abbreviation: PM
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: SPM
Continent: North America
Latitude: 46.95
Longitude: -56.3
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Saint Pierre, Miquelon

Saint Pierre and Miquelon flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Saint Pierre and Miquelon: America/Miquelon
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -2 hours

The current time and date at the center of Saint Pierre and Miquelon is 7:22 AM on Saturday, October 1, 2022.



Map of Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Saint Pierre and Miquelon to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Show me all the major and local airports in Saint Pierre and Miquelon.


Cities in Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Get a list of major cities in Saint Pierre and Miquelon.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.


Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy