The latitude and longitude of Saint Kitts and Nevis is:

17° 19' 59" N / 62° 45' 0" W

Federation of Saint Christopher and Nevis

Abbreviation: KN
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: KNA
Continent: North America
Latitude: 17.3333
Longitude: -62.75
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Saint Kitts, Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis flag:

Time zone at the center of Saint Kitts and Nevis: America/St_Kitts
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4 hours

The current time and date at the center of Saint Kitts and Nevis is 2:47 PM on Friday, June 22, 2018.

Map of Saint Kitts and Nevis

Click here to show map


nearby countries

Saint Barthelemy
Saint Martin
Montserrat
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured airports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Richard I. Bong Airport Superior, WI (SUW / KSUW)
La Môle - Saint-Tropez Airport La Mole, Saint Kitts and Nevis (LTT / LFTZ)
Marlboro County Jetport Bennettsville, SC (BTN / KBBP)
Ouango Fitini Airport Ouango Fitini, Saint Kitts and Nevis (OFI / DIOF)
Davison Army Airfield Fort Belvoir, VA (DAA / KDAA)

Show me all the major and local airports in Saint Kitts and Nevis.

Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.