The latitude and longitude of Reunion is:

21° 6' 0" S / 55° 36' 0" E

La Reunion

Abbreviation: RE
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: REU
Continent: Africa
Latitude: -21.1
Longitude: 55.6
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Name: Reunion Island

Time zone at the center of Reunion: Indian/Reunion
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +4 hours

The current time and date at the center of Reunion is 4:31 AM on Sunday, January 17, 2021.

Map of Reunion



Reunion to other countries

Reunion to Seychelles
Reunion to Nigeria
Reunion to Mongolia
Reunion to Kyrgyzstan
Reunion to Bhutan

Find the distance from Reunion to:  


nearby countries

Mauritius
Madagascar
Mayotte
Comoros
Seychelles

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured airports in Reunion

Roland Garros Airport Sainte-Marie, Reunion (RUN / FMEE)
Pierrefonds Airport Saint-Pierre, Reunion (ZSE / FMEP)

Show me all the major and local airports in Reunion.


cities

Les Trois-Bassins, Reunion
Saint-Paul, Reunion
Sainte-Rose, Reunion
Cilaos, Reunion
Bras-Panon, Reunion

Get a list of major cities in Reunion.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.