The latitude and longitude of Pitcairn is:

24° 21' 41" S / 128° 18' 58" W

Pitcairn, Henderson, Ducie, and Oeno Islands

Abbreviation: PN
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: PCN
Continent: Oceania
Latitude: -24.36146
Longitude: -128.316376
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Name: Pitcairn Islands

Pitcairn flag:

Time zone at the center of Pitcairn: Pacific/Pitcairn
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -8 hours

The current time and date at the center of Pitcairn is 10:47 PM on Monday, October 14, 2019.

Map of Pitcairn


nearby countries

French Polynesia
Cook Islands
Niue
American Samoa
Samoa

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured cities in Pitcairn

Adamstown, Pitcairn

Get a list of major cities in Pitcairn.

Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.