The latitude and longitude of Palau is:

7° 30' 0" N / 134° 30' 0" E

Republic of Palau

Abbreviation: PW
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: PLW
Continent: Oceania
Latitude: 7.5
Longitude: 134.5
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Name: Palau Island

Palau flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Palau: Pacific/Palau
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9 hours

The current time and date at the center of Palau is 8:58 PM on Saturday, September 26, 2020.

Map of Palau



Palau to other countries

Palau to Christmas Island
Palau to Tonga
Palau to Colombia
Palau to Reunion
Palau to Finland

Find the distance from Palau to:  


nearby countries

Guam
Northern Mariana Islands
Philippines
Timor-Leste
Papua New Guinea

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured airports in Palau

Roman Tmetuchl International Airport Koror, Palau (ROR / PTRO)
Ulithi Airport Ulithi, Palau (ULI)

Show me all the major and local airports in Palau.


cities

Ngetkip, Palau
Melekeok, Palau
Ngermechau, Palau
Ngaramash, Palau
Koror, Palau

Get a list of major cities in Palau.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.