The latitude and longitude of Macau is:

22° 10' 0" N / 113° 33' 0" E

Macau Special Administrative Region

Abbreviation: MO
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: MAC
Continent: Asia
Latitude: 22.1667
Longitude: 113.55
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Name: Macao

Macau flag:

Time zone at the center of Macau: Asia/Macau
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8 hours

The current time and date at the center of Macau is 12:52 AM on Saturday, October 19, 2019.

Estimated gas price in Macau: $4.89 USD per gallon

Map of Macau

Macau to other countries

Macau to Norfolk Island
Macau to France
Macau to Tajikistan
Macau to Tuvalu
Macau to Romania

Find the distance from Macau to:  


nearby countries

Hong Kong
Taiwan
Laos
Viet Nam
Philippines

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured airports in Macau

Macau International Airport Macau, Macau (MFM / VMMC)

Show me all the major and local airports in Macau.

Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.