The latitude and longitude of Congo is:

1° 0' 0" S
/ 15° 0' 0" E

Republic of the Congo

Abbreviation: CG
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: COG
Continent: Africa
Latitude: -1
Longitude: 15
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Name: Congo-Brazzaville

Congo flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Congo: Africa/Brazzaville
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1 hours

The current time and date at the center of Congo is 8:59 AM on Friday, June 18, 2021.

Estimated gas price in Congo: $4.58 USD per gallon

Map of Congo

Congo to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Congo

Show me all the major and local airports in Congo.


Cities in Congo

Get a list of major cities in Congo.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.



Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy