The latitude and longitude of Cocos (Keeling) Islands is:

12° 8' 24" S
/ 96° 52' 48" E

Territory of Cocos (Keeling) Islands

Abbreviation: CC
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: CCK
Continent: Asia
Latitude: -12.14
Longitude: 96.88
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Cocos Islands , Keeling Islands

Cocos (Keeling) Islands flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Cocos (Keeling) Islands: Indian/Cocos
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +6:30 hours

The current time and date at the center of Cocos (Keeling) Islands is 9:26 AM on Thursday, June 17, 2021.

Map of Cocos (Keeling) Islands

Cocos (Keeling) Islands to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Cocos (Keeling) Islands

Show me all the major and local airports in Cocos (Keeling) Islands.


Cities in Cocos (Keeling) Islands

Get a list of major cities in Cocos (Keeling) Islands.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.



Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy