The latitude and longitude of Bosnia and Herzegovina is:

44° 0' 0" N / 18° 0' 0" E

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Abbreviation: BA
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: BIH
Continent: Europe
Latitude: 44
Longitude: 18
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Bosnia, Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Bosnia and Herzegovina: Europe/Sarajevo
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2 hours

The current time and date at the center of Bosnia and Herzegovina is 6:40 AM on Tuesday, September 29, 2020.

Estimated gas price in Bosnia and Herzegovina: $4.69 USD per gallon

Map of Bosnia and Herzegovina



Bosnia and Herzegovina to other countries

Bosnia and Herzegovina to Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina to Angola
Bosnia and Herzegovina to Gambia
Bosnia and Herzegovina to Viet Nam
Bosnia and Herzegovina to Martinique

Find the distance from Bosnia and Herzegovina to:  


nearby countries

Montenegro
Croatia
Serbia
Kosovo
Slovenia

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured airports in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mostar Airport Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina (OMO / LQMO)
Sarajevo International Airport Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina (SJJ / LQSA)
Banja Luka International Airport Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BNX / LQBK)
Tuzla International Airport Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina (TZL / LQTZ)

Show me all the major and local airports in Bosnia and Herzegovina.


cities

Modrica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Stijena, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Drinovci, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Izacic, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Cajnice, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Get a list of major cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.