The latitude and longitude of Bahrain is:

26° 0' 0" N / 50° 33' 0" E

Kingdom of Bahrain

Abbreviation: BH
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: BHR
Continent: Asia
Latitude: 26
Longitude: 50.55
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Name: Bahrain Island

Bahrain flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Bahrain: Asia/Bahrain
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3 hours

The current time and date at the center of Bahrain is 10:42 AM on Thursday, October 1, 2020.

Estimated gas price in Bahrain: $0.73 USD per gallon

Map of Bahrain



Bahrain to other countries

Bahrain to Saint Lucia
Bahrain to Timor-Leste
Bahrain to Sierra Leone
Bahrain to French Guiana
Bahrain to Niue

Find the distance from Bahrain to:  


nearby countries

Qatar
United Arab Emirates
Kuwait
Saudi Arabia
Iran

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured airports in Bahrain

Bahrain International Airport Muharraq, Bahrain (BAH / OBBI)

Show me all the major and local airports in Bahrain.


cities

A'ali, Bahrain
Jidhafs, Bahrain
Al Hidd, Bahrain
Budaiya, Bahrain
Riffa, Bahrain

Get a list of major cities in Bahrain.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.