The latitude and longitude of Antigua and Barbuda is:

18° 0' 0" N
/ 61° 54' 0" W

Antigua and Barbuda

Abbreviation: AG
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: ATG
Continent: North America
Latitude: 18
Longitude: -61.9
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Names: Antigua, Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda flag: flag

Time zone at the center of Antigua and Barbuda: America/Antigua
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4 hours

The current time and date at the center of Antigua and Barbuda is 7:16 PM on Wednesday, June 23, 2021.

Estimated gas price in Antigua and Barbuda: $4.66 USD per gallon

Map of Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda to other countries


Nearby countries


Featured airports in Antigua and Barbuda

Show me all the major and local airports in Antigua and Barbuda.


Cities in Antigua and Barbuda

Get a list of major cities in Antigua and Barbuda.


Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate theo distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.



Home  ·  About  ·  Terms  ·  Privacy