The latitude and longitude of Cambodia is:

13° 0' 0" N / 105° 0' 0" E

Kingdom of Cambodia

Abbreviation: KH
ISO 3166-1 alpha-3 code: KHM
Continent: Asia
Latitude: 13
Longitude: 105
Get:
of:
 

More information

Alternate Name: Kampuchea

Cambodia flag:

Time zone at the center of Cambodia: Asia/Phnom_Penh
Note that many countries span multiple time zones, so if you're looking for the world time difference to schedule a meeting or make a phone call, try searching for a particular city to get the local time there.

Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +7 hours

The current time and date at the center of Cambodia is 10:19 AM on Tuesday, May 23, 2017.

Estimated gas price in Cambodia: $3.81 USD per gallon

Map of Cambodia

Click here to show map


nearby countries

Viet Nam
Laos
Thailand
Malaysia
Singapore

Search for a country by name:
 

Featured airports in Cambodia

Ratanakiri Airport Banlung, Cambodia (RBE / VDRK)
Siem Reap-Angkor International Airport Siem Reap, Cambodia (REP / VDSR)
Tonopah Test Range Stung Treng, Cambodia (TNX / KTNX)
Sihanoukville International Airport Sihanoukville, Cambodia (KOS / VDSV)
Svay Rieng Airport Svay Rieng, Cambodia (SVR)

Show me all the major and local airports in Cambodia.

Countries

Travelmath provides a database of countries around the world, with the latitude and longitude of each country. You can explore the world to find new countries to visit, or calculate the distance between countries to see how many frequent flyer miles you'll get for your next international flight. If you're calling friends or family in another country, use the time difference tool to figure out the best time to call. You can also look up major airports and cities in any country to plan your holiday travel.